Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Bracketology (2/26/2020)

Here is my current seed list:

1's: Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga, San Diego State
2's: Dayton, Maryland, Florida State, Creighton
3's: Duke, Seton Hall, Villanova, Louisville
4's: Kentucky, Oregon, Auburn, Penn State
5's: Michigan State, Colorado, Michigan, Arizona
6's: West Virginia, Ohio State, BYU, Iowa
7's: Butler, Marquette, Wisconsin, Texas Tech
8's: Houston, LSU, Illinois, Saint Mary's
9's: Arizona State, Florida, Indiana, Xavier
10's: Virginia, Rutgers, Providence, Rhode Island
11's: Utah State, Oklahoma, ETSU, Northern Iowa
12's: Wichita State, USC, Cincinnati, NC State, Yale, Liberty
13's: SFA, Louisiana Tech, Vermont, New Mexico State
14's: Wright State, Bowling Green, William & Mary, Colgate
15's: Murray State, Arkansas Little Rock, UC Irvine, Winthrop
16's: South Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Robert Morris, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M, Monmouth

Last 4 Byes: Providence, Rhode Island, Utah State, Oklahoma
Last 4 in (in order): Wichita State, USC, Cincinnati, NC State
First 4 out: Stanford, Richmond, UCLA, Mississippi State
Next 4 out: Minnesota, Purdue, Georgetown, Alabama

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Bracketology (2/25/2020)

Here is my current seed list:

1's: Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga, San Diego State
2's: Dayton, Maryland, Duke, Florida State
3's: Seton Hall, Creighton, Villanova, Louisville
4's: Kentucky, Oregon, Auburn, Penn State
5's: Colorado, Michigan State, Michigan, Arizona
6's: West Virginia, Ohio State, BYU, Iowa
7's: Butler, Marquette, Wisconsin, Texas Tech
8's: Houston, LSU, Illinois, Saint Mary's
9's: Arizona State, Florida, Indiana, Xavier
10's: Virginia, Rutgers, Providence, Rhode Island
11's: Wichita State, Oklahoma, ETSU, Northern Iowa
12's: USC, Utah State, Cincinnati, NC State, Yale, Liberty
13's: SFA, Louisiana Tech, Vermont, New Mexico State
14's: Wright State, Bowling Green, William & Mary, Colgate
15's: Murray State, Arkansas Little Rock, UC Irvine, Winthrop
16's: South Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Robert Morris, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M, Monmouth

Last 4 Byes: Providence, Rhode Island, Wichita State, Oklahoma
Last 4 in (in order): USC, Utah State, Cincinnati, NC State
First 4 out: Richmond, Stanford, UCLA, Minnesota
Next 4 out: Purdue, Alabama, Mississippi State, Georgetown

Monday, February 24, 2020

Bracketology (2/24/2020)

Click here for my current bracket

Here is my current seed list:

1's: Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga, San Diego State
2's: Dayton, Maryland, Duke, Florida State
3's: Louisville, Seton Hall, Creighton, Villanova
4's: Kentucky, Oregon, Auburn, Penn State
5's: West Virginia, Colorado, Michigan State, Michigan
6's: Arizona, Ohio State, BYU, Iowa
7's: Butler, Marquette, Wisconsin, Texas Tech
8's: Houston, LSU, Illinois, Saint Mary's
9's: Arizona State, Florida, Indiana, Xavier
10's: Virginia, Rutgers, Providence, Rhode Island
11's: Wichita State, Oklahoma, ETSU, Northern Iowa
12's: USC, Utah State, Cincinnati, NC State, Yale, Liberty
13's: SFA, Louisiana Tech, Vermont, New Mexico State
14's: Wright State, Bowling Green, William & Mary, Colgate
15's: Murray State, Arkansas Little Rock, UC Irvine, Winthrop
16's: South Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Robert Morris, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M, Monmouth

Last 4 Byes: Providence, Rhode Island, Wichita State, Oklahoma
Last 4 in (in order): USC, Utah State, Cincinnati, NC State
First 4 out: Richmond, Stanford, UCLA, Minnesota
Next 4 out: Purdue, Alabama, Mississippi State, Georgetown

Friday, February 21, 2020

Bracketology (2/22/2020)

Here is my current seed list:

1's: Baylor, Kansas, Gonzaga, San Diego State
2's: Dayton, Maryland, Duke, Florida State
3's: Louisville, Seton Hall, Villanova, West Virginia
4's: Creighton, Kentucky, Oregon, Colorado
5's: Penn State, Auburn, Michigan State, Arizona
6's: Butler, Iowa, Michigan, Ohio State
7's: Marquette, Houston, BYU, Wisconsin
8's: Texas Tech, Illinois, LSU, Saint Mary's
9's: Rutgers, Florida, Arizona State, Xavier
10's: Rhode Island, Oklahoma, Wichita State, USC
11's: Virginia, Northern Iowa, Indiana, Purdue, Utah State
12's: Providence, Richmond, ETSU, Yale, Liberty
13's: SFA, Louisiana Tech, Vermont, New Mexico State
14's: Wright State, Bowling Green, William & Mary, Colgate
15's: Murray State, Arkansas Little Rock, UC Irvine, Winthrop
16's: South Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Robert Morris, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M, Monmouth

Last 4 Byes: Wichita State, USC, Virginia, Indiana
Last 4 in (in order): Purdue, Utah State, Providence, Richmond
First 4 out: NC State, Cincinnati, Georgetown, Mississippi State
Next 4 out: Stanford, Minnesota, Alabama, Arkansas

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Bracketology (2/20/2020)

Here is my current seed list:

1's: Baylor, Kansas, Gonzaga, San Diego State
2's: Duke, Dayton, Maryland, Florida State
3's: Louisville, Seton Hall, Villanova, West Virginia
4's: Creighton, Oregon, Auburn, Penn State
5's: Kentucky, Colorado, Butler, Michigan State
6's: Arizona, Iowa, Ohio State, Michigan
7's: Marquette, Houston, Wisconsin, BYU
8's: Texas Tech, Illinois, LSU, Saint Mary's
9's: Rutgers, Florida, Xavier, Rhode Island
10's: Oklahoma, Wichita State, USC, Northern Iowa
11's: Arizona State, Virginia, Purdue, Indiana, Utah State
12's: Providence, Richmond, ETSU, Yale, Liberty
13's: SFA, Louisiana Tech, Vermont, New Mexico State
14's: Wright State, Bowling Green, William & Mary, Colgate
15's: Murray State, Arkansas Little Rock, UC Irvine, Winthrop
16's: South Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Robert Morris, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M, Monmouth

Last 4 Byes: USC, Arizona State, Virginia, Purdue
Last 4 in (in order): Indiana, Utah State, Providence, Richmond
First 4 out: Georgetown, Cincinnati, NC State, Mississippi State
Next 4 out: Stanford, Minnesota, Alabama, Arkansas

Bracketology (2/19/2020)

Here is my current seed list:

1's: Baylor, Kansas, Gonzaga, San Diego State
2's: Duke, Dayton, Maryland, Florida State
3's: Louisville, Seton Hall, Villanova, West Virginia
4's: Auburn, Creighton, Oregon, Penn State
5's: Kentucky, Butler, Colorado, Michigan State
6's: Arizona, Iowa, Ohio State, Marquette
7's: Michigan, Houston, Wisconsin, BYU
8's: Texas Tech, Illinois, LSU, Rutgers
9's: Saint Mary's, Florida, Xavier, Rhode Island
10's: Oklahoma, Wichita State, USC, Northern Iowa
11's: Georgetown, Arizona State, Virginia, Cincinnati, Purdue
12's: Indiana, Utah State, ETSU, Yale, Liberty
13's: SFA, Louisiana Tech, Vermont, New Mexico State
14's: Wright State, Bowling Green, William & Mary, Colgate
15's: Murray State, Arkansas Little Rock, UC Irvine, Winthrop
16's: South Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Robert Morris, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M, Monmouth

Last 4 Byes: USC, Georgetown, Arizona State, Virginia
Last 4 in (in order): Cincinnati, Purdue, Indiana, Utah State
First 4 out: Stanford, Mississippi State, Richmond, Minnesota
Next 4 out: Providence, Alabama, Arkansas, NC State

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Bracketology (2/18/2020)

Here is my current seed list:

1's: Baylor, Kansas, Gonzaga, San Diego State
2's: Duke, Dayton, Maryland, Florida State
3's: Louisville, Seton Hall, Auburn, Villanova
4's: West Virginia, Oregon, Penn State, Creighton
5's: Butler, Colorado, Kentucky, Michigan State
6's: Arizona, Iowa, Marquette, Ohio State
7's: Michigan, LSU, Houston, Wisconsin
8's: BYU, Texas Tech, Rutgers, Illinois
9's: Saint Mary's, Florida, Xavier, Rhode Island
10's: Oklahoma, Wichita State, USC, Northern Iowa
11's: Purdue, Georgetown, Arizona State, Virginia, Cincinnati
12's: Indiana, Utah State, ETSU, Yale, Liberty
13's: SFA, Louisiana Tech, Vermont, New Mexico State
14's: Wright State, Bowling Green, William & Mary, Colgate
15's: Murray State, Arkansas Little Rock, UC Irvine, Winthrop
16's: South Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Robert Morris, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M, Monmouth

Last 4 Byes: USC, Purdue, Georgetown, Arizona State
Last 4 in (in order): Virginia, Cincinnati, Indiana, Utah State
First 4 out: Arkansas, Stanford, Mississippi State, Richmond
Next 4 out: Minnesota, Providence, Alabama, South Carolina

Bracketology (2/26/2020)

Here is my current seed list: 1's:  Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga,  San Diego State 2's: Dayton, Maryland, Florida State, Creighton 3&...